Visa Services


Fayeda Travel Agency is the right place to be if you are in need of complete travel solutions. A Travel Agency backed by seasoned professionals and competent staff with a wide business network across the globe. The documents required for Visa Application vary as per the type of Visa and the destination country. Some examples of kinds of Visa - Resident Visa, Business-Visit Visa, Employment Visa, Child Endorsement Visa, Student Visas for educational purpose.

Employment Visa
  • Visa issued from Ministry of External Affairs of Destination
  • Passport valid for 6 month
  • Passport size photographs with white background
  • Medical report from GCC approved doctor
  • Police Clearance certificate (PCC) from either Passport office or local police station
  • Driving license (If needed) & Experience Certificate attested from MEA in case where the applicant’s profession is driving.
  • Experience certificate attested from MEA in case where the applicant’s profession is cooking.
  • Agreement paper attested by Ministry of Destination Country
  • Sponsorship Documents as per Destination Country

Family Residence Visa
  • Saudi Family Residence (Iqama) visa
  • Visa slip
  • Valid Iqama copy and Passport copy of Sponsor (Husband)
  • Original Passport must be valid for minimum 6 month
  • 4 photograph each for every Passenger in white background
  • Medical report for mother and the child who are crossed 18 years from any G.C.C/GAMCA approved doctors.
  • Polio certificate for child up to 12 years
  • Copy of Marriage and birth certificates

Child Visa Endorsement
  • Passport of the child
  • Passport of mother having valid re – entry visa
  • Copy of full pages of Iqama and Passport copy of father
  • Birth certificate copy
  • 4photos in white background Size 6x4 Cm

Re-Entry Extension
  • The Re- Entry Visa has only extended until 7 month from the arrival date of Passenger.
  • Passport & old Passport (if basic visa in old Passport)
  • Letter from the sponsor attested by chamber of commerce & MEA
  • Visa Extension Computer print out from Jawasat
  • 4 photos in white background Size 6x4 Cm

Business-Visit Visa Slip
  • Visa slip/Invitation Letter issued from MEA duly attested by Chamber of commerce
  • Cover letter from the company in which the applicant connected.
  • One recommendation letter from Chamber Of Commerce to the embassy (where the company registered)
  • Copy of Degree/Diploma in case of technical category
  • Passport along with old Passport (if any) valid 6 month
  • Return ticket (for Bombay consulate only)
  • 4photos in white background

Kuwait Family Visa
  • Visa issued from MEA of Kuwait (both copies are required)
  • Passport valid for 6 month
  • 2 Passport size photograph in white background
  • Medical report from GCC approved doctor Please see the doctors Panel
  • Polio certificate for child


Mail Us On : fayedabom@gmail.com

 



  • Wakkala Card


Enquiry Now